Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chandigarh ( CDG ) To Allahabad Jn ( ALD ) - UNCHAHAR EXP- 14218

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 913 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 18 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chandigarh ( CDG ) - Allahabad Jn ( ALD ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starting 4:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 68
3 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 87
4 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 109
5 Karnal (KUN) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 143
6 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 177
7 Samalkha (SMK) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 194
8 Ganaur (GNU) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 206
9 Sonipat (SNP) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 222
10 Narela (NUR) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 239
11 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 262
12 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 265
13 Sahibabad (SBB) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 278
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 285
15 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 11:03 PM 11:06 PM 3 min 348
16 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 391
17 Hathras Jn (HRS) 12:07 AM 12:10 AM 3 min 421
18 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 469
19 Firozabad (FZD) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 485
20 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 505
21 Etawah (ETW) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 561
22 Bharthana (BNT) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 581
23 Phaphund (PHD) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 617
24 Rura (RURA) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 656
25 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 25 min 699
26 Unnao Jn (ON) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 716
27 Bighapur (BQP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 748
28 Takia (TQA) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 759
29 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 770
30 Lalganj (LLJ) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 783
31 Dalmau Jn (DMW) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 797
32 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 810
33 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 828
34 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 839
35 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 846
36 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 858
37 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 873
38 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 901
39 Prayag Jn (PRG) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 907
40 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 913

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
3A
3A
2A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!