Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chengalpattu Jn ( CGL ) To Chennai Beach Jn ( MSB ) - CGL MSB LOCAL- 40602

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 60 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 01 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Chengalpattu Jn ( CGL ) - Chennai Beach Jn ( MSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) Starting 4:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Paranur (PWU) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 4
3 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 8
4 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 13
5 Kattangulatur (CTM) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 14
6 Potheri (POTI) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 16
7 Guduvancheri (GI) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 19
8 Urappakkam (UPM) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 22
9 Vandalur (VDR) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 25
10 Perungalalattur (PRGL) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 27
11 Tambaram (TBM) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 31
12 Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 32
13 Chromepet (CMP) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 34
14 Pallavaram (PV) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 37
15 Tirusulam (TLM) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 38
16 Minambakkam (MN) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 40
17 Palavantangal (PZA) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 41
18 St Thomas Mount (STM) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 43
19 Guindy (GDY) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 45
20 Saidapet (SP) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 47
21 Mambalam (MBM) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 48
22 Kodambakkam (MKK) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 50
23 Nungambakkam (NBK) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 52
24 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 53
25 Chennai Egmore (MS) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 55
26 Chennai Park (MPK) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 57
27 Chennai Fort (MSF) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 58
28 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 5:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 60

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!