Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Arakkonam ( AJJ ) - MAS AJJ LOCAL- 43407

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 69 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 01 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Arakkonam ( AJJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 8:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 2
3 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 4
4 Perambur (PER) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 6
5 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 6
6 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 8
7 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 10
8 Korattur (KOTR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 12
9 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 14
10 Ambattur (ABU) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 16
11 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 17
12 Annanur (ANNR) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 18
13 Avadi (AVD) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 21
14 Hindu College (HC) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 24
15 Pattabiram (PAB) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 25
16 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 27
17 Tiruninravur (TI) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 29
18 Veppampattu (VEU) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 32
19 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 36
20 Putlur H (PTLR) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 39
21 Tiruvallur (TRL) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 42
22 Egattur (EGT) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 45
23 Kadambattur (KBT) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 47
24 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 50
25 Manavur (MAF) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 54
26 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 58
27 Mosur (MSU) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 64
28 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 67
29 Arakkonam (AJJ) 10:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 69

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!