Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Sainagar Shirdi ( SNSI ) - SHIRDI EXPRESS- 22601

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1392 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 25 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Sainagar Shirdi ( SNSI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 10:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 69
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 130
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 214
5 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 292
6 Malur (MLO) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 319
7 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 348
8 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 364
9 Hindupur (HUP) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 447
10 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 504
11 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 537
12 Anantapur (ATP) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 571
13 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 639
14 Adoni (AD) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 690
15 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 731
16 Raichur (RC) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 759
17 Wadi Jn (WADI) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 867
18 Gulbarga (GR) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 904
19 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1017
20 Daund Jn (DD) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 1204
21 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:47 AM 8:50 AM 3 min 1288
22 Puntamba (Rev) (PB) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 1375
23 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 11:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1392

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!