Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - ANDAMAN EXPRESS- 16031

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2876 Km.
Total no. of Stops 81
Travel Time 58 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 5:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 83
3 Nayudupeta (NYP) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 110
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 138
5 Nellore (NLR) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 176
6 Bitragunta (BTTR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 210
7 Kavali (KVZ) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 227
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 264
9 Ongole (OGL) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 292
10 Chirala (CLX) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 342
11 Bapatla (BPP) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 357
12 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 377
13 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 399
14 New Guntur (NGNT) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 424
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 454
16 Madhira (MDR) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 510
17 Khammam (KMT) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 555
18 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 578
19 Mahbubabad (MABD) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 602
20 Kesamudram (KDM) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 617
21 Warangal (WL) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 662
22 Jamikunta (JMKT) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 706
23 Peddapalli (PDPL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 746
24 Ramagundam (RDM) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 763
25 Manchiryal (MCI) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 777
26 Belampalli (BPA) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 797
27 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 835
28 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 905
29 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 919
30 Majri Jn (MJRI) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 953
31 Warora (WRR) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 965
32 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 1003
33 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 1040
34 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1116
35 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1220
36 Multai (MTY) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 1260
37 Amla Jn (AMLA) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1284
38 Betul (BZU) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 1306
39 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 1343
40 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1413
41 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 1505
42 Sanchi (SCI) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 1549
43 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1643
44 Babina (BAB) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 1770
45 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1796
46 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1893
47 Morena (MRA) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 1931
48 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:25 PM 6:33 PM 8 min 2011
49 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 2065
50 Faridabad (FDB) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 2178
51 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 2188
52 Okhla (OKA) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 2195
53 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 2198
54 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:00 PM 12:10 AM 70 min 2206
55 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 2217
56 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 2237
57 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 2277
58 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 2334
59 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 2368
60 Tohana (TUN) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 2394
61 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2406
62 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 2422
63 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 2443
64 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 2456
65 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 2472
66 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 2489
67 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2508
68 Kila Raipur (QRP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 2516
69 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 2534
70 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 2547
71 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 2570
72 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 2586
73 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 2629
74 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 2644
75 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 2659
76 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 2699
77 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 2722
78 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 2766
79 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 2798
80 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 2851
81 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 2876

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
VPH
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!