Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chennai Egmore ( MS ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - DIBRUGARH EXP- 15929

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3346 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 67 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Starting 10:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Nellore (NLR) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 181
3 Ongole (OGL) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 297
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 435
5 Eluru (EE) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 494
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 584
7 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 785
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1062
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 1209
10 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 1228
11 Balasore (BLS) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 1455
12 Hijli (HIJ) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 1567
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 3:20 AM 3:35 AM 15 min 1702
14 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1792
15 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 1831
16 Burnpur (BURN) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 1863
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 1868
18 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 1894
19 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 8:35 AM 8:55 AM 20 min 1910
20 Siuri (SURI) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 1980
21 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:57 AM 12:02 PM 5 min 2028
22 Pakur (PKR) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 2081
23 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 2114
24 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 2149
25 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 2237
26 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 2294
27 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 2381
28 Dhupguri (DQG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 2447
29 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 2508
30 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 2526
31 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 2605
32 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 2633
33 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 2742
34 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 2783
35 Guwahati (GHY) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 2790
36 Jagi Road (JID) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 2847
37 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 2881
38 Hojai (HJI) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 2925
39 Lanka (LKA) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 2940
40 Lumding Jn (LMG) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 2970
41 Diphu (DPU) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 3002
42 Dimapur (DMV) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 3039
43 Bokajan (BXJ) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 3053
44 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 3109
45 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 3147
46 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 3201
47 Naharkatiya (NHK) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 3279
48 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 3304
49 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 6:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 3346

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
VPH
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!