Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Chennai Egmore ( MS ) To Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - MS MANGALORE EX- 16859

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 983 Km.
Total no. of Stops 52
Travel Time 23 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Starting 10:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Mambalam (MBM) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 7
3 Tambaram (TBM) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 25
4 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 56
5 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 92
6 Tindivanam (TMV) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 122
7 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 159
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 213
9 Ariyalur (ALU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 267
10 Srirangam (SRGM) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 325
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 336
12 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 340
13 Kulitalai (KLT) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 373
14 Karur (KRR) 6:22 AM 6:25 AM 3 min 412
15 Murthipalayam (MPLM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 422
16 Pugalur (PGR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 427
17 Kodumudi (KMD) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 439
18 Unjalur (URL) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 445
19 Erode Jn (ED) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 478
20 Uttukuli (UKL) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 514
21 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 528
22 Pilamedu (PLMD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 569
23 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 575
24 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 578
25 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 584
26 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 633
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 664
28 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 677
29 Pattambi (PTB) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 688
30 Kuttippuram (KTU) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 707
31 Tirur (TIR) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 722
32 Tanur (TA) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 730
33 Parpanangadi (PGI) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 738
34 Kadalundi (KN) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 748
35 Ferok (FK) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 753
36 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 763
37 Quilandi (QLD) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 787
38 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 809
39 Mahe (MAHE) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 822
40 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 831
41 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 852
42 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 866
43 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 874
44 Payyanur (PAY) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 885
45 Charvattur (CHV) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 900
46 Nileshwar (NLE) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 905
47 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 915
48 Kotikulam (KQK) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 928
49 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 938
50 Kumbla (KMQ) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 950
51 Manjeshwar (MJS) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 966
52 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 9:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 983

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
3A
3A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!