Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) To Jaipur Jn ( JP ) - CBE JAIPUR EXP- 12969

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2680 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 44 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - Jaipur Jn ( JP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Starting 9:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 51
3 Erode Jn (ED) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 101
4 Salem Jn (SA) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 164
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 284
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 367
7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 428
8 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 5:10 PM 5:40 PM 30 min 497
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 634
10 Nellore (NLR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 672
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 927
12 Warangal (WL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1135
13 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1250
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 1308
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1378
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 1392
17 Hinganghat (HGT) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 1476
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1513
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 1589
20 Katol (KATL) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 1649
21 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 1693
22 Betul (BZU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1779
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1886
24 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1972
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1978
26 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1988
27 Sehore (SEH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2016
28 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 2058
29 Berchha (BCH) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 2101
30 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 2161
31 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 2216
32 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 2256
33 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 2307
34 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 2341
35 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 2369
36 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 2441
37 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 2549
38 Durgapura (DPA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 2673
39 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2680

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!