Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) To Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - LOKMANYA TT EXP- 11014

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1518 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 29 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Starting 8:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 51
3 Erode Jn (ED) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 101
4 Salem Jn (SA) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 164
5 Omalur (OML) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 175
6 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 230
7 Hosur (HSRA) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 322
8 Bengaluru City (Rev) (SBC) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 381
9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 386
10 Hindupur (HUP) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 491
11 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 549
12 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 582
13 Anantapur (ATP) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 616
14 Kalluru (KLU) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 643
15 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 673
16 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 701
17 Adoni (AD) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 753
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 794
19 Raichur (RC) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 822
20 Krishna (KSN) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 847
21 Yadgir (YG) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 891
22 Wadi Jn (WADI) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 929
23 Shahabad (SDB) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 940
24 Gulbarga (GR) 3:40 AM 3:43 AM 3 min 966
25 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 993
26 Dudhani (DUD) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 1016
27 Solapur Jn (SUR) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 1079
28 Kurduwadi (KWV) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1158
29 Daund Jn (DD) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 1267
30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1343
31 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:12 PM 1:15 PM 3 min 1481
32 Thane (TNA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 1501
33 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 2:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1518

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!