Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) To Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) - RAJKOT EXPRESS- 16614

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2237 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 43 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Coimbatore Jn ( CBE ) - Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Starting 11:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 51
3 Erode Jn (ED) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 101
4 Salem Jn (SA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 164
5 Tirupattur (TPT) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 276
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 362
7 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 418
8 Hindupur (HUP) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 517
9 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 596
10 Anantapur (ATP) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 629
11 Gooty Jn (GY) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 686
12 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:00 PM 2:20 PM 20 min 715
13 Adoni (AD) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 766
14 Raichur (RC) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 836
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 943
16 Gulbarga (GR) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 980
17 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1093
18 Daund Jn (DD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1281
19 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1356
20 Lonavla (LNL) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 1420
21 Karjat (KJT) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 1448
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 1495
23 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1520
24 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1547
25 Valsad (BL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1693
26 Surat (ST) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1762
27 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1811
28 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:48 AM 11:58 AM 10 min 1891
29 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1927
30 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 1945
31 Maninagar (MAN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1987
32 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1991
33 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 2056
34 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 2121
35 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2237

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!