Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Dadar Cr ( DR ) To Pondicherry ( PDY ) - PUDUCHERRY EXP- 11005

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1643 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 33 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dadar Cr ( DR ) - Pondicherry ( PDY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Dadar Cr (DR) Starting 9:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 45
3 Karjat (KJT) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 91
4 Lonavla (LNL) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 119
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 183
6 Satara (STR) 3:57 AM 4:00 AM 3 min 328
7 Karad (KRD) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 387
8 Takari (TKR) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 414
9 Sangli (SLI) 6:12 AM 6:15 AM 3 min 455
10 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 462
11 Kudachi (KUD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 495
12 Ghatprabha (GPB) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 542
13 Belgaum (BGM) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 600
14 Londa Jn (LD) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 651
15 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 684
16 Dharwad (DWR) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 721
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 741
18 Haveri (HVR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 816
19 Ranibennur (RNR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 849
20 Harihar (HRR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 871
21 Davangere (DVG) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 885
22 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 999
23 Kadur (DRU) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 1005
24 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1045
25 Tiptur (TTR) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1070
26 Tumkur (TK) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1141
27 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 1205
28 Banaswadi (BAND) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 1219
29 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1227
30 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 1283
31 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1361
32 Katpadi Jn (Rev) (KPD) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 1445
33 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1455
34 Arni Road (ARV) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 1490
35 Polur (PRL) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1507
36 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1538
37 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 1572
38 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1605
39 Pondicherry (PDY) 7:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1643

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!