Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Dadar Cr ( DR ) To Tirunelveli ( TEN ) - DADAR TEN EXP- 22629

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2059 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 37 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dadar Cr ( DR ) - Tirunelveli ( TEN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Dadar Cr (DR) Starting 8:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Thane (TNA) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 25
3 Panvel (PNVL) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 60
4 Roha (ROHA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 137
5 Chiplun (CHI) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 316
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 422
7 Kankavli (KKW) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 578
8 Thivim (THVM) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 692
9 Madgaon (MAO) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 757
10 Karwar (KAWR) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 839
11 Honnavar (HNA) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 935
12 Udupi (UD) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1106
13 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 1187
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1324
15 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1413
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 1499
17 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 1543
18 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 1598
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 1647
20 Erode Jn (ED) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 1698
21 Karur (KRR) 1:47 AM 1:50 AM 3 min 1763
22 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1837
23 Madurai Jn (MDU) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 1903
24 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 1946
25 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 1994
26 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 2059

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!