Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Danapur ( DNR ) To Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - DNR TATA EXP- 18184

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 508 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 11 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Danapur ( DNR ) - Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Danapur (DNR) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 10
3 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 13
4 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 20
5 Fatuha (FUT) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 32
6 Khusropur (KOO) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 41
7 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 56
8 Barh (BARH) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 74
9 Punarakh (PHK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 84
10 Mor (MOR) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 92
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 99
12 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 106
13 Barhiya (BRYA) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 117
14 Mankatha (MKB) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 126
15 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 132
16 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 133
17 Bansipur (BSQP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 141
18 Mananpur (MNP) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 147
19 Bhalui (BFM) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 152
20 Jamui (JMU) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 161
21 Gidhaur (GHR) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 176
22 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 187
23 Simultala (STL) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 206
24 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 231
25 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 260
26 Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 284
27 Jamtara (JMT) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 302
28 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 317
29 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 1:10 PM 1:35 PM 25 min 342
30 Burnpur (BURN) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 347
31 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 379
32 Purulia Jn (PRR) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 418
33 Barabhum (BBM) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 449
34 Chandil Jn (CNI) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 472
35 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 5:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 508

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
CC
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!