Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Dehradun ( DDN ) To Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) - DDN MFP EXP- 15002

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1124 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 24 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dehradun ( DDN ) - Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Dehradun (DDN) Starting 3:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Haridwar Jn (HW) 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 30 min 52
3 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 79
4 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 121
5 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:15 PM 8:30 PM 15 min 219
6 Rampur (RMU) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 246
7 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 310
8 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 380
9 Hardoi (HRI) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 443
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 545
11 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 573
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 661
13 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 690
14 Basti (BST) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 751
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 781
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:55 AM 8:15 AM 20 min 815
17 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 854
18 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 880
19 Bagaha (BUG) 11:17 AM 11:22 AM 5 min 923
20 Harinagar (HIR) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 950
21 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 965
22 Bettiah (BTH) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1002
23 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 1024
24 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 1:51 PM 1:56 PM 5 min 1045
25 Chakia (CAA) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1077
26 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1124

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!