Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Dehradun ( DDN ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - DDN BSB EXPRESS- 14266

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 846 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 21 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dehradun ( DDN ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Dehradun (DDN) Starting 6:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Harrawala (HRW) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 9
3 Doiwala (DWO) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 20
4 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 41
5 Haridwar Jn (HW) 8:05 PM 8:35 PM 30 min 52
6 Jwalapur (JWP) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 56
7 Aithal (ATMO) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 72
8 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 79
9 Raisi (RSI) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 87
10 Balawali (BLW) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 96
11 Chandok (CNK) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 103
12 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 121
13 Nagina (NGG) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 143
14 Dhampur (DPR) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 159
15 Seohara (SEO) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 173
16 Kanth (KNT) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 190
17 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:10 AM 12:45 AM 35 min 219
18 Rampur (RMU) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 246
19 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 310
20 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:27 AM 3:32 AM 5 min 380
21 Roza Jn (ROZA) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 388
22 Hardoi (HRI) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 443
23 Baghauli (BGH) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 467
24 Balamau Jn (BLM) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 476
25 Sandila (SAN) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 496
26 Rahimabad (RBD) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 507
27 Dilawarnagar (DIL) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 515
28 Malihabad (MLD) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 521
29 Kakori (KKJ) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 530
30 Alam Nagar (AMG) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 539
31 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 545
32 Bachhrawn (BCN) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 592
33 Harchandpur (HCP) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 608
34 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 9:33 AM 9:38 AM 5 min 622
35 Fursatganj (FTG) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 641
36 Jais (JAIS) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 651
37 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 669
38 Amethi (AME) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 683
39 Antu (ANTU) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 697
40 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 714
41 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 718
42 Dandupur (DND) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 732
43 Badshahpur (BSE) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 754
44 Janghai Jn (JNH) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 771
45 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 776
46 Suriawan (SAW) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 786
47 Bhadohi (BOY) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 801
48 Parsipur (PRF) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 810
49 Sewapuri (SWPR) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 823
50 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 846

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
SL
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!