Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - SHALIMAR EXP- 14645

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 640 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 13 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) Starting 3:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 20
3 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 26
4 Muradnagar (MUD) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 38
5 Modinagar (MDNR) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 48
6 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 68
7 Meerut Cant (MUT) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 72
8 Khatauli (KAT) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 101
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 123
10 Deoband (DBD) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 147
11 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 181
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 211
13 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 216
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 262
15 Ambala City (UBC) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 270
16 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 290
17 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 316
18 Khanna (KNN) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 334
19 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 369
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:02 AM 12:10 AM 8 min 376
21 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 412
22 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 428
23 Dasua (DZA) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 486
24 Mukerian (MEX) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 502
25 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 541
26 Kathua (KTHU) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 564
27 Ghagwal (GHGL) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 599
28 Samba (SMBX) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 608
29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 5:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 640

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A + 2A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!