Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - JAMMU MAIL- 14033

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 661 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 15 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) Starting 8:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 3
3 Narela (NUR) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 26
4 Sonipat (SNP) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 44
5 Ganaur (GNU) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 60
6 Samalkha (SMK) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 72
7 Panipat Jn (PNP) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 89
8 Karnal (KUN) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 123
9 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 156
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 198
11 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 226
12 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:12 AM 2:20 AM 8 min 311
13 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 347
14 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 363
15 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:25 AM 3:50 AM 25 min 368
16 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 410
17 Dasua (DZA) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 425
18 Mukerian (MEX) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 441
19 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 480
20 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 6:10 AM 6:30 AM 20 min 484
21 Sujanpur (SJNP) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 492
22 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 499
23 Kathua (KTHU) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 507
24 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 527
25 Chakdayala (CKDL) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 533
26 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 536
27 Samba (SMBX) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 551
28 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 562
29 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 575
30 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:25 AM 9:40 AM 15 min 583
31 Manwal (MNVL) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 615
32 Udhampur (UHP) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 637
33 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 11:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 661

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!