Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) To Alleppey ( ALLP ) - DHN ALAPPUZHA E- 13351

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2536 Km.
Total no. of Stops 95
Travel Time 56 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) - Alleppey ( ALLP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Starting 10:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Katrasgarh (KTH) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 14
3 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 35
4 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 50
5 Pundag (PNW) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 66
6 Jhalida (JAA) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 90
7 Muri (MURI) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 102
8 Ranchi (RNC) 2:50 PM 3:05 PM 15 min 167
9 Hatia (HTE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 174
10 Govindpur Road (GBX) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 215
11 Bano (BANO) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 267
12 Nawagaon (NXN) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 310
13 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 333
14 Rourkela (ROU) 6:25 PM 6:55 PM 30 min 341
15 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 371
16 Bamra (BMB) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 406
17 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 442
18 Rengali (RGL) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 468
19 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 489
20 Sambalpur (SBP) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 491
21 Attabira (ATS) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 515
22 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 533
23 Barpali (BRPL) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 552
24 Balangir (BLGR) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 609
25 Badmal (BUDM) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 652
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 672
27 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 685
28 Rupra Road (RPRD) 2:18 AM 2:19 AM 1 min 702
29 Norla Road (NRLR) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 708
30 Ambodala (AMB) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 733
31 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 758
32 Therubali (THV) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 794
33 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 803
34 Rayagada (RGDA) 5:10 AM 5:25 AM 15 min 812
35 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 857
36 Parvatipuram (PVP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 859
37 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 883
38 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 936
39 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 971
40 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 989
41 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 997
42 Duvvada (DVD) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 1015
43 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 1030
44 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 1054
45 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 1072
46 Tuni (TUNI) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 1094
47 Annavaram (ANV) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 1111
48 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 1130
49 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 1136
50 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 1148
51 Anaparti (APT) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 1174
52 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 1178
53 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:11 PM 1:16 PM 5 min 1198
54 Kovvuru (KVR) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 1205
55 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1220
56 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 1240
57 Eluru (EE) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 1288
58 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:05 PM 5:20 PM 15 min 1347
59 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 1379
60 Nidubrolu (NDO) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 1401
61 Bapatla (BPP) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 1421
62 Chirala (CLX) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 1436
63 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 1457
64 Ongole (OGL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1486
65 Singarayakonda (SKM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1514
66 Kavali (KVZ) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 1551
67 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 1568
68 Nellore (NLR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1602
69 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 1640
70 Nayudupeta (NYP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 1668
71 Sullurupeta (SPE) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 1695
72 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 1:35 AM 2:00 AM 25 min 1777
73 Tiruvallur (TRL) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 1819
74 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1846
75 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 1890
76 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1907
77 Gudiyattam (GYM) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1931
78 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 1975
79 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 1990
80 Tirupattur (TPT) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 1998
81 Samalpatti (SLY) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 2021
82 Bommidi (BQI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 2067
83 Salem Jn (SA) 8:02 AM 8:05 AM 3 min 2110
84 Erode Jn (ED) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 2173
85 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 2223
86 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 2273
87 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 2328
88 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2372
89 Thrisur (TCR) 2:07 PM 2:10 PM 3 min 2405
90 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2460
91 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2479
92 Turavur (TUVR) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 2502
93 Shertallai (SRTL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 2512
94 Mararikulam (MAKM) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 2523
95 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 2536

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
2A
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!