Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - DBRG SBC EXPRES- 15902

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3569 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 65 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Starting 6:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Moranhat (MRHT) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 41
3 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 79
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 95
5 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 149
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 187
7 Dimapur (DMV) 11:39 PM 11:49 PM 10 min 257
8 Diphu (DPU) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 294
9 Lumding Jn (LMG) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 326
10 Guwahati (GHY) 4:55 AM 5:20 AM 25 min 506
11 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 635
12 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 715
13 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 824
14 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 985
15 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 992
16 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 1079
17 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 1225
18 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1346
19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 1406
20 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 1552
21 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1667
22 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1786
23 Cuttack (CTC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 1963
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1991
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 2010
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 2157
27 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2373
28 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 2434
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 2635
30 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2784
31 Ongole (OGL) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 2922
32 Nellore (NLR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 3038
33 Perambur (PER) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 3214
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 3338
35 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 3421
36 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 3555
37 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:07 AM 11:10 AM 3 min 3565
38 Bengaluru City (SBC) 11:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 3569

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!