Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - KAMRUP EXPRESS- 15960

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1528 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 35 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Starting 6:25 PM 0 min 0
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 42
3 Duliajan (DJG) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 58
4 Naharkatiya (NHK) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 67
5 Namrup (NAM) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 79
6 Bhojo (BOJ) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 111
7 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 145
8 Amguri (AGI) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 171
9 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 199
10 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 237
11 Barpathar (BXP) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 261
12 Sarupathar (SZR) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 271
13 Dimapur (DMV) 1:30 AM 1:45 AM 15 min 307
14 Diphu (DPU) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 344
15 Lumding Jn (LMG) 3:10 AM 3:25 AM 15 min 376
16 Lanka (LKA) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 406
17 Hojai (HJI) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 421
18 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 465
19 Guwahati (GHY) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 557
20 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 563
21 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:57 AM 9:02 AM 5 min 604
22 Nalbari (NLV) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 621
23 Tihu (TIHU) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 638
24 Pathshala (PBL) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 648
25 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 669
26 Sorbhog (SBE) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 677
27 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 711
28 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 713
29 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 741
30 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 751
31 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 800
32 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 1:27 PM 1:32 PM 5 min 820
33 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 839
34 Falakata (FLK) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 877
35 Dhupguri (DQG) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 899
36 New Maynaguri (NMX) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 920
37 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 931
38 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 965
39 Aluabari Road (AUB) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 1021
40 Kishanganj (KNE) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1052
41 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:03 PM 7:08 PM 5 min 1109
42 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 1142
43 Samsi (SM) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 1163
44 Malda Town (MLDT) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1197
45 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 10:42 PM 10:47 PM 5 min 1232
46 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1247
47 Nimtita (NILE) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 1257
48 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 1276
49 Azimganj (AZ) 12:40 AM 12:48 AM 8 min 1311
50 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 1326
51 Salar (SALE) 1:50 AM 1:51 AM 1 min 1367
52 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1384
53 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 3:02 AM 3:06 AM 4 min 1423
54 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 1447
55 Bandel Jn (BDC) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1489
56 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1528

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
3A
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!