Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) To Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - GHY INTERCITY- 15606

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 560 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 15 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) Starting 2:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Moranhat (MRHT) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 41
3 Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 79
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 95
5 Namtiali (NMT) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 109
6 Amguri (AGI) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 121
7 Nakachari (NCH) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 138
8 Mariani Jn (MXN) 5:45 PM 6:15 PM 30 min 149
9 Cinnamara (CMA) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 159
10 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 166
11 Rowriah (RWH) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 172
12 Bhalukmara (BLMR) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 180
13 Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 194
14 Rangaliting (RNGG) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 201
15 Badulipar (BLPR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 205
16 Khumtai (KUTI) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 209
17 Numaligarh (NMGY) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 211
18 Golaghat (GLGT) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 227
19 Furkating Jn (FKG) 9:10 PM 9:45 PM 35 min 234
20 Barpathar (BXP) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 258
21 Sarupathar (SZR) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 268
22 Bokajan (BXJ) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 290
23 Dimapur (DMV) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 304
24 Diphu (DPU) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 341
25 Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 373
26 Lanka (LKA) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 404
27 Hojai (HJI) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 418
28 Kampur (KWM) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 445
29 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 463
30 Jagi Road (JID) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 496
31 Guwahati (GHY) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 554
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 560

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!