Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Firozpur Cantt Jn ( FZR ) To Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) - GANGASATLUJ EXP- 13308

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1599 Km.
Total no. of Stops 69
Travel Time 34 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Firozpur Cantt Jn ( FZR ) - Dhanbad Jn ( DHN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Starting 6:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Makhu (MXH) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 42
3 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 66
4 Malsian Shahkot (MQS) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 86
5 Nakodar Jn (NRO) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 98
6 Nurmahal (NRM) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 111
7 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 130
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 144
9 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 151
10 Khanna (KNN) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 186
11 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 195
12 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 204
13 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 230
14 Ambala City (UBC) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 250
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:38 AM 12:48 AM 10 min 257
16 Barara (RAA) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 282
17 Jagadhri (JUD) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 308
18 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 339
19 Roorkee (RK) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 373
20 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 392
21 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 433
22 Nagina (NGG) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 455
23 Dhampur (DPR) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 472
24 Seohara (SEO) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 485
25 Kanth (KNT) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 502
26 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 531
27 Rampur (RMU) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 559
28 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 622
29 Pitambarpur (PMR) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 642
30 Tilhar (TLH) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 674
31 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 693
32 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 723
33 Hardoi (HRI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 755
34 Balamau Jn (BLM) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 788
35 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:10 PM 12:25 PM 15 min 857
36 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 885
37 Daryabad (DYD) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 923
38 Patranga (PTH) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 932
39 Rudauli (RDL) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 947
40 Sohwal (SLW) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 969
41 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 984
42 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 987
43 Ayodhya (AY) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 992
44 Goshainganj (GGJ) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 1023
45 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 1046
46 Malipur (MLPR) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 1065
47 Bilwai (BWI) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1078
48 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 5:45 PM 5:49 PM 4 min 1089
49 Kheta Sarai (KS) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 1100
50 Mihrawan (MIH) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 1111
51 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1123
52 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 1129
53 Jalalganj (JLL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1141
54 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 15 min 1180
55 Kashi (KEI) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 1186
56 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 20 min 1197
57 Saidraja (SYJ) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1221
58 Bhabua Road (BBU) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1250
59 Kudra (KTQ) 11:09 PM 11:11 PM 2 min 1272
60 Sasaram (SSM) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 1297
61 Dehri On Son (DOS) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 1315
62 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 1331
63 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 1:13 AM 1:18 AM 5 min 1400
64 Koderma (KQR) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 1476
65 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 1525
66 Parasnath (PNME) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1552
67 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 4:03 AM 4:08 AM 5 min 1570
68 Tetulmari (TET) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 1590
69 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1599

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!