Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) To Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - KAMAKHYA EXPRES- 15667

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3161 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 64 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Starting 1:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 1:46 PM 1:50 PM 4 min 38
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 53
4 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 94
5 Morbi (MVI) 4:06 PM 4:11 PM 5 min 145
6 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 4:57 PM 5:02 PM 5 min 174
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 6:08 PM 6:15 PM 7 min 248
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 314
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:05 PM 9:30 PM 25 min 379
10 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 479
11 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 740
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 1007
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 1114
14 Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1255
15 Agra Fort (AF) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1339
16 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1362
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 1592
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:50 PM 9:15 PM 25 min 1666
19 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1793
20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:40 AM 5:55 AM 15 min 1989
21 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:00 AM 7:15 AM 15 min 2006
22 Buxar (BXR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 2100
23 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 2168
24 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 2217
25 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 2327
26 Begu Sarai (BGS) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 2343
27 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 2383
28 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:45 PM 6:00 PM 15 min 2507
29 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:55 PM 10:10 PM 15 min 2708
30 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2834
31 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 2852
32 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 2931
33 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 2959
34 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 3039
35 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 3161

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!