Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - GIMB VSKP EXP- 18502

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2112 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 39 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Starting 10:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 11:17 PM 11:20 PM 3 min 38
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 53
4 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 94
5 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 170
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 236
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 301
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 365
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 401
10 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 480
11 Surat (ST) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 530
12 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 AM 11:38 AM 8 min 690
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 841
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 865
15 Malkapur (MKU) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 915
16 Akola Jn (AK) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1004
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:07 PM 7:10 PM 3 min 1083
18 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 1179
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 1311
20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 12:02 AM 12:05 AM 3 min 1381
21 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 1453
22 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1553
23 Khammam (KMT) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 1661
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 1762
25 Eluru (EE) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 1821
26 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1911
27 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 1961
28 Duvvada (DVD) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 2095
29 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 2112

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!