Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Gede ( GEDE ) To Majerhat ( MJT ) - GEDE MJT LOCAL- 30142

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 129 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 03 hr, 21 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Gede ( GEDE ) - Majerhat ( MJT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Gede (GEDE) Starting 5:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Harishnagar H (HRSR) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 3
3 Banpur (BPN) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 6
4 Majhdia (MIJ) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 12
5 Tarak Nagar H (TNX) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 18
6 Mayurhat H (MYHT) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 20
7 Bagula (BGL) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 24
8 Bhayna H (BHNA) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 26
9 Bahirgachhi H (BHGH) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 30
10 Aranghata (AG) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 35
11 Panchberia H (PNCB) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 38
12 Bankimnagar H (BNKA) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 39
13 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 43
14 Payradanga (PDX) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 49
15 Chakdaha (CDH) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 55
16 Palpara (PXR) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 57
17 Simurali (SMX) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 60
18 Madanpur (MPJ) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 64
19 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 69
20 Kanchrapara (KPA) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 72
21 Halishahar (HLR) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 75
22 Naihati Jn (NH) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 79
23 Shyamnagar (SNR) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 87
24 Ichhapur (IP) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 90
25 Palta (PTF) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 92
26 Barrackpore (BP) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 94
27 Sodepur (SEP) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 101
28 Agarpara (AGP) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 103
29 Belgharia (BLH) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 105
30 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 110
31 Patipukur (PTKR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 112
32 Kolkata (KOAA) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 114
33 Tala (TALA) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 116
34 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 117
35 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 118
36 Barra Bazar (BZB) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 120
37 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 121
38 Eden Garden (EDG) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 122
39 Princepghat (PPGT) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 124
40 Khidirpur (KIRP) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 127
41 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 128
42 Majerhat (MJT) 9:11 AM Last Stop 0 min 129

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!