Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Gede ( GEDE ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - GEDE SDAH LOCAL- 31926

Train Type
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 117 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 02 hr, 41 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Gede ( GEDE ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Gede (GEDE) Starting 7:54 PM 0 min 0
2 Harishnagar H (HRSR) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 3
3 Banpur (BPN) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 6
4 Majhdia (MIJ) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 12
5 Tarak Nagar H (TNX) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 18
6 Mayurhat H (MYHT) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 20
7 Bagula (BGL) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 24
8 Bhayna H (BHNA) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 26
9 Bahirgachhi H (BHGH) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 30
10 Aranghata (AG) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 35
11 Panchberia H (PNCB) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 38
12 Bankimnagar H (BNKA) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 39
13 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 43
14 Payradanga (PDX) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 49
15 Chakdaha (CDH) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 55
16 Palpara (PXR) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 57
17 Simurali (SMX) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 60
18 Madanpur (MPJ) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 64
19 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 69
20 Kanchrapara (KPA) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 72
21 Halishahar (HLR) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 75
22 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 79
23 Kankinara (KNR) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 82
24 Jagadal (JGDL) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 83
25 Shyamnagar (SNR) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 86
26 Ichhapur (IP) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 90
27 Palta (PTF) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 92
28 Barrackpore (BP) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 94
29 Titagarh (TGH) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 96
30 Khardaha (KDH) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 98
31 Sodepur (SEP) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 101
32 Agarpara (AGP) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 103
33 Belgharia (BLH) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 105
34 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 110
35 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 113
36 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 117

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!