Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Asansol Jn ( ASN ) - GKP ASN EXPRESS- 13508

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 644 Km.
Total no. of Stops 15
Travel Time 14 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Asansol Jn ( ASN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 8:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 50
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 71
4 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 120
5 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 180
6 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 240
7 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 293
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 345
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:55 AM 6:15 AM 20 min 396
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 435
11 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 489
12 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 533
13 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 562
14 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 619
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 644

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!