Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Okha ( OKHA ) - GKP OKHA EXPRES- 15045

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2309 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 47 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Okha ( OKHA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 4:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Basti (BST) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 65
3 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 154
4 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 243
5 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 267
6 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 30 min 279
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 353
8 Etawah (ETW) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 491
9 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 607
10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:12 PM 5:20 PM 8 min 611
11 Dhaulpur (DHO) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 663
12 Morena (MRA) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 691
13 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 729
14 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 826
15 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 979
16 Mungaoli (MNV) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 1007
17 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 1053
18 Guna (GUNA) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 1097
19 Ruthiyai (RTA) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1118
20 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1194
21 Shajapur (SFY) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1283
22 Maksi (MKC) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1311
23 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 1352
24 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1407
25 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 1448
26 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 1636
27 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:13 PM 3:46 PM 33 min 1710
28 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 1746
29 Maninagar (MAN) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1806
30 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20 min 1810
31 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1875
32 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1940
33 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2015
34 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:56 PM 11:01 PM 5 min 2056
35 Hapa (HAPA) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 2133
36 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 2141
37 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 2196
38 Dwarka (DWK) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 2280
39 Okha (OKHA) 4:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 2309

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A + 3A
2A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!