Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - GKP BSB PASS- 55119

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 231 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 09 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 2:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 3
3 Kusmhi (KHM) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 13
4 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 19
5 Chauri Chaura (CC) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 24
6 Gauri Bazar (GB) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 34
7 Baitalpur (BALR) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 42
8 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 49
9 Ahalyapur F (AHLR) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 55
10 Nunkhar (NRA) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 63
11 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:35 PM 5:53 PM 78 min 70
12 Peokol H (POKL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 75
13 Salempur Jn (SRU) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 80
14 Lar Road (LRD) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 90
15 Turtipar F (TTI) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 96
16 Belthara Road (BLTR) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 103
17 Gobindpur Dugauli H (GOX) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 110
18 Kiriharapur (KER) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 117
19 Chakra Road H (CKYD) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 124
20 Indara Jn (IAA) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 130
21 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 138
22 Paniara H (PNRA) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 144
23 Pipridih (PPH) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 149
24 Nayak Dih H (NAKD) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 154
25 Dullahapur (DLR) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 159
26 Jakhanian (JKN) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 167
27 Hurmujpur H (HMPR) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 171
28 Sadat (SDT) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 177
29 Mahpur (MHO) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 187
30 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 196
31 Rajawari (RJI) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 204
32 Kadipur (KDQ) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 210
33 Sarnath (SRNT) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 220
34 Varanasi City (BCY) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 227
35 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 231

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!