Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Guntur Jn ( GNT ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - SIMHADRI EXP- 17239

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 383 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 09 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Guntur Jn ( GNT ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Guntur Jn (GNT) Starting 8:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 6
3 Namburu (NBR) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 9
4 Mangalagiri (MAG) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 20
5 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 27
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:05 AM 9:30 AM 25 min 32
7 Nuzvid (NZD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 73
8 Powerpet (PRH) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 90
9 Eluru (EE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 92
10 Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 111
11 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 140
12 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 159
13 Kovvuru (KVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 174
14 Godavari (GVN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 179
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 182
16 Dwarapudi (DWP) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 202
17 Anaparti (APT) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 205
18 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 232
19 Pithapuram (PAP) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 244
20 Gollaprolu (GLP) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 250
21 Annavaram (ANV) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 269
22 Tuni (TUNI) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 286
23 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 308
24 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 325
25 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 349
26 Duvvada (DVD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 365
27 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 383

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2S
2S
CC
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!