Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Barmer ( BME ) - GHY BME BKN EXP- 15632

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2473 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 46 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Barmer ( BME ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 10:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 48
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 113
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 157
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 264
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 283
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 409
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 496
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 524
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 610
12 Naugachia (NNA) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 667
13 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 789
14 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 810
15 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 854
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 899
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:02 AM 9:22 AM 20 min 1111
18 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 1263
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1458
20 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1687
21 Agra Fort (AF) 6:05 PM 6:30 PM 25 min 1710
22 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 1736
23 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1764
24 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1951
25 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 2057
26 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 2070
27 Degana Jn (DNA) 2:10 AM 2:13 AM 3 min 2114
28 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 2:48 AM 3:35 AM 47 min 2159
29 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 2263
30 Luni Jn (LUNI) 5:39 AM 5:42 AM 3 min 2295
31 Samdari Jn (SMR) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 2343
32 Balotra Jn (BLT) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 2377
33 Barmer (BME) 9:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 2473

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!