Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Chennai Egmore ( MS ) - GUWAHATI MS EXP- 15630

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2790 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 53 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Chennai Egmore ( MS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 48
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 157
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 185
6 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 195
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 264
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 283
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 343
10 New Maynaguri (NMX) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 364
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 409
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:58 AM 1:03 AM 5 min 496
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 524
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 553
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 641
16 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 676
17 Pakur (PKR) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 709
18 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:38 AM 6:43 AM 5 min 763
19 Siuri (SURI) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 810
20 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 864
21 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 9:18 AM 9:38 AM 20 min 880
22 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min 922
23 Burnpur (BURN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 927
24 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 959
25 Purulia Jn (PRR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 998
26 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 1088
27 Hijli (HIJ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 1223
28 Balasore (BLS) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 1335
29 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 1562
30 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1581
31 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 1728
32 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 2005
33 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 2206
34 Eluru (EE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 2296
35 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 2355
36 Ongole (OGL) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 2494
37 Nellore (NLR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 2610
38 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2790

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
VPUHX
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!