Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - LOHIT EXPRESS- 15651

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2352 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 47 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 1:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 48
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 157
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 264
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 283
7 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:52 PM 7:57 PM 5 min 343
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 409
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 496
10 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:15 AM 1:30 AM 15 min 592
11 Karagola Road (CRR) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 614
12 Naugachia (NNA) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 649
13 Mansi Jn (MNE) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 707
14 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 716
15 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 756
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 772
17 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 809
18 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 821
19 Mehnar Road (MNO) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 829
20 Desari (DES) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 839
21 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 859
22 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 865
23 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 919
24 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 979
25 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1028
26 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 1049
27 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 1098
28 Basti (BST) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1163
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 1252
30 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1374
31 Hardoi (HRI) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 1476
32 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1610
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1700
34 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1840
35 Roorkee (RK) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1858
36 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1893
37 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 1923
38 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 1974
39 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 2088
40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 2140
41 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 2253
42 Kathua (KTHU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 2276
43 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 2352

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
3A
3A
2A
3A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!