Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Gwalior Jn ( GWL ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - CHAMBAL EXPRESS- 12176

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1285 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 23 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gwalior Jn ( GWL ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) Starting 7:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Dabra (DBA) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 43
3 Datia (DAA) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 73
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 98
5 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 120
6 Nivari (NEW) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 129
7 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 161
8 Harpalpur (HPP) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 183
9 Kulpahar (KLAR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 214
10 Mahoba (MBA) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 235
11 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 289
12 Atarra (ATE) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 321
13 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 358
14 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 389
15 Chheoki (COI) 4:50 PM 5:15 PM 25 min 481
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 554
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 562
18 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 593
19 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 625
20 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 677
21 Sasaram (SSM) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 725
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 743
23 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:58 PM 11:03 PM 5 min 828
24 Koderma (KQR) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 904
25 Parasnath (PNME) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 979
26 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 997
27 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:57 AM 3:02 AM 5 min 1026
28 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1085
29 Durgapur (DGR) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1127
30 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:21 AM 5:25 AM 4 min 1191
31 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1285

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!