Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) - GOA EXPRESS- 12780

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2201 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 39 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 134
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 188
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 306
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:10 PM 9:22 PM 12 min 403
6 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 694
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 786
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 969
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1093
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 1117
11 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1277
12 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1318
13 Belapur (BAP) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1363
14 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 12:47 PM 12:50 PM 3 min 1429
15 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1513
16 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 4:20 PM 4:35 PM 15 min 1589
17 Satara (STR) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 1734
18 Karad (KRD) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1793
19 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 1861
20 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1868
21 Raybag (RBG) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1918
22 Ghatprabha (GPB) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 1947
23 Belgaum (BGM) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 2005
24 Londa Jn (Rev) (LD) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 2056
25 Castle Rock (CLR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 2081
26 Kulem (QLM) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 2140
27 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 2158
28 Madgaon (MAO) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 2174
29 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 6:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 2201

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A+2A
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!