Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - SAMTA EXPRESS- 12808

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1911 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 33 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 8:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:20 AM 10:23 AM 3 min 134
3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 184
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 188
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 306
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 403
7 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 493
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 556
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 694
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 786
11 Betul (BZU) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 893
12 Multai (MTY) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 938
13 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 1:40 AM 2:05 AM 25 min 1083
14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 1145
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1163
16 Gondia Jn (G) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 1213
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 1286
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 1317
19 Durg (DURG) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 1347
20 Raipur Jn (R) 6:55 AM 7:20 AM 25 min 1383
21 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1437
22 Bagbahra (BGBR) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 1468
23 Khariar Road (KRAR) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 1489
24 Harishanker Road (HSK) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1530
25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1553
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 1586
27 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1599
28 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 1615
29 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1622
30 Ambodala (AMB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1647
31 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1672
32 Therubali (THV) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1707
33 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1716
34 Rayagada (RGDA) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1726
35 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1771
36 Parvatipuram (PVP) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1772
37 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1796
38 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1850
39 Simhachalam (SCM) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1903
40 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1911

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!