Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Haridwar Jn ( HW ) To Puri ( PURI ) - KALINGAUTKALEXP- 18478

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2370 Km.
Total no. of Stops 74
Travel Time 48 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Haridwar Jn ( HW ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Haridwar Jn (HW) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Roorkee (RK) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 46
3 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 78
4 Deoband (DBD) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 105
5 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 129
6 Meerut Cant (MUT) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 180
7 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 185
8 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 232
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:45 AM 12:10 PM 25 min 255
10 Faridabad (FDB) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 276
11 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 347
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 388
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 438
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 3:15 PM 3:23 PM 8 min 442
15 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 494
16 Morena (MRA) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 522
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:31 PM 5:36 PM 5 min 560
18 Dabra (DBA) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 603
19 Datia (DAA) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 633
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 658
21 Babina (BAB) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 683
22 Talbahat (TBT) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 708
23 Lalitpur (LAR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 747
24 Malkhedi (MAKR) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 810
25 Khurai (KYE) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 828
26 Saugor (SGO) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 881
27 Patharia (PHA) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 932
28 Damoh (DMO) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 958
29 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1068
30 Chandia Road (CHD) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 1107
31 Umaria (UMR) 5:24 AM 5:29 AM 5 min 1126
32 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 1149
33 Birsinghpur (BRS) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 1156
34 Shahdol (SDL) 6:46 AM 6:51 AM 5 min 1193
35 Burhar (BUH) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 1213
36 Amlai (AAL) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1221
37 Anuppur Jn (APR) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1234
38 Pendra Road (PND) 8:27 AM 8:32 AM 5 min 1284
39 Belgahna (BIG) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1338
40 Kargi Road (KGB) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 1353
41 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1385
42 Akaltara (AKT) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 1412
43 Naila (NIA) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 1427
44 Champa Jn (CPH) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 1438
45 Baradwar (BUA) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 1453
46 Sakti (SKT) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1468
47 Kharsia (KHS) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1484
48 Raigarh (RIG) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1517
49 Belpahar (BPH) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1569
50 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1578
51 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1591
52 Bamra (BMB) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1627
53 Rajgangpur (GP) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 1662
54 Rourkela (ROU) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 1692
55 Manoharpur (MOU) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1732
56 Goilkera (GOL) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 1759
57 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1793
58 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1813
59 Sini Jn (SINI) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1828
60 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 1855
61 Ghatsila (GTS) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1892
62 Chakulia (CKU) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 1922
63 Hijli (HIJ) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 1990
64 Jaleswar (JER) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 2054
65 Basta (BTS) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 2074
66 Balasore (BLS) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 2102
67 Soro (SORO) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 2135
68 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 2164
69 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 2207
70 Cuttack (CTC) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 2279
71 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 2307
72 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 2326
73 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 2353
74 Puri (PURI) 6:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 2370

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
VPU
VPH
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!