Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - HWH ADI EXPRESS- 12834

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2087 Km.
Total no. of Stops 64
Travel Time 37 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Mecheda (MCA) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 59
3 Panskura (PKU) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 71
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 116
5 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 250
6 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 4:50 AM 4:57 AM 7 min 312
7 Rourkela (ROU) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 413
8 Rajgangpur (GP) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 443
9 Bamra (BMB) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 478
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 515
11 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 528
12 Belpahar (BPH) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 537
13 Raigarh (RIG) 9:06 AM 9:11 AM 5 min 588
14 Kharsia (KHS) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 622
15 Baradwar (BUA) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 652
16 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:14 AM 10:19 AM 5 min 668
17 Naila (NIA) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 678
18 Akaltara (AKT) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 693
19 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 720
20 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 767
21 Tilda (TLD) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 793
22 Raipur Jn (R) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 831
23 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 858
24 Durg (DURG) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 867
25 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 897
26 Dongargarh (DGG) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 928
27 Amgaon (AGN) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 979
28 Gondia Jn (G) 4:43 PM 4:48 PM 5 min 1001
29 Tirora (TRO) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 1031
30 Tumsar Road (TMR) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1051
31 Bhandara Road (BRD) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1069
32 Kamptee (KP) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 1117
33 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1131
34 Ajni (AJNI) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 1134
35 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:24 PM 8:27 PM 3 min 1210
36 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1239
37 Dhamangaon (DMN) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 1260
38 Chandur (CND) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 1276
39 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1305
40 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 1346
41 Akola Jn (AK) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 1384
42 Shegaon (SEG) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 1421
43 Jalamb Jn (JM) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 1434
44 Nandura (NN) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 1446
45 Malkapur (MKU) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 1474
46 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 1524
47 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 1548
48 Dharangaon (DXG) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 1578
49 Amalner (AN) 3:39 AM 3:42 AM 3 min 1603
50 Sindkheda (SNK) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 1645
51 Dondaicha (DDE) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 1664
52 Nandurbar (NDB) 5:22 AM 5:30 AM 8 min 1699
53 Navapur (NWU) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 1756
54 Vyara (VYA) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 1798
55 Madhi (MID) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 1813
56 Bardoli (BIY) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 1828
57 Udhna Jn (UDN) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 1855
58 Surat (ST) 9:02 AM 9:12 AM 10 min 1859
59 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 1918
60 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1988
61 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 2024
62 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 2042
63 Maninagar (MAN) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 2084
64 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 2087

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!