Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Azimganj ( AZ ) - HWH AZ PASS- 53001

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 216 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 06 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Azimganj ( AZ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 4:27 PM 4:30 PM 3 min 19
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 4:36 PM 4:41 PM 5 min 22
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 4:53 PM 4:56 PM 3 min 32
5 Chuchura (CNS) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 35
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:12 PM 5:17 PM 5 min 39
7 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 43
8 Tribeni (TBAE) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 47
9 Kuntighat (KJU) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 50
10 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 53
11 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 56
12 Jirat (JIT) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 61
13 Balagarh (BGAE) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 64
14 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 67
15 Behula (BHLA) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 72
16 Guptipara (GPAE) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 74
17 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 81
18 Baghnapara (BGRA) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 85
19 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 90
20 Samudragarh (SMAE) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 96
21 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 104
22 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 109
23 Purbasthali (PSAE) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 112
24 Lakshmipur (LKX) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 118
25 Belerhat (BQY) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 121
26 Patuli (PTAE) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 126
27 Agradwip (AGAE) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 130
28 Dainhat (DHAE) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 136
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 7:55 PM 8:03 PM 8 min 143
30 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 154
31 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 156
32 Salar (SALE) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 161
33 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 163
34 Tenya (TYAE) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 167
35 Bazarsau (BZLE) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 174
36 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 181
37 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 191
38 Jibanti H (JVT) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 196
39 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 202
40 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 210
41 Azimganj (AZ) 10:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 216

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!