Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Bokaro Steel City ( BKSC ) - HWH BKSC PASS- 58013

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 367 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 10 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Bokaro Steel City ( BKSC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Bauria Jn (BVA) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 25
3 Fuleswar (FLR) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 30
4 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 33
5 Bagnan (BZN) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 46
6 Mecheda (MCA) 12:22 AM 12:23 AM 1 min 59
7 Panskura (PKU) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 71
8 Balichak (BCK) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 92
9 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 116
10 Midnapore (MDN) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 129
11 Salboni (SLB) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 153
12 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 164
13 Garbeta (GBA) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 176
14 Piardoba (PBA) 3:17 AM 3:19 AM 2 min 188
15 Bishnupur (VSU) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 201
16 Ramsagar (RSG) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 206
17 Ondagrarm (ODM) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 215
18 Bankura (BQA) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 231
19 Chhatna (CJN) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 245
20 Jhantipahari (JPH) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 254
21 Sirjam (SRJM) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 263
22 Indrabil (IBL) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 270
23 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 276
24 Adra Jn (ADRA) 5:15 AM 6:05 AM 50 min 284
25 Sanka (SNKR) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 291
26 Rukni (RUI) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 299
27 Santaldih (SNTD) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 307
28 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 314
29 Shewbabudih (SBW) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 320
30 Talgoria (TLE) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 326
31 Mohuda (MHQ) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 336
32 Jamuniatand H (JNN) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 345
33 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 351
34 Tupkadih (TKB) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 360
35 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 367

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
FC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!