Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - HWH MAS MAIL- 12839

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1662 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 28 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 116
3 Balasore (BLS) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 234
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 296
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 340
6 Cuttack (CTC) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 412
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 439
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:55 AM 7:10 AM 15 min 458
9 Balugaon (BALU) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 529
10 Chatrapur (CAP) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 584
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 605
12 Ichchapuram (IPM) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 629
13 Sompeta (SPT) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 647
14 Palasa (PSA) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 679
15 Naupada Jn (NWP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 705
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 752
17 Chipurupalli (CPP) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 791
18 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 821
19 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 20 min 882
20 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 915
21 Tuni (TUNI) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 979
22 Annavaram (ANV) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 996
23 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 1033
24 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:29 PM 5:34 PM 5 min 1083
25 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 1105
26 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 1125
27 Eluru (EE) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 1173
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:25 PM 8:40 PM 15 min 1232
29 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 1264
30 Bapatla (BPP) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 1306
31 Chirala (CLX) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 1321
32 Ongole (OGL) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 1371
33 Nellore (NLR) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 1487
34 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1525
35 Chennai Central (MAS) 3:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1662

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!