Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - HIMGIRI EXPRESS- 12331

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2021 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 36 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:31 AM 2:36 AM 5 min 200
3 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:00 AM 3:01 AM 1 min 225
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 282
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:36 AM 4:41 AM 5 min 311
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 355
7 Jamui (JMU) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 381
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 409
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 443
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 486
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 522
12 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 532
13 Danapur (DNR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 541
14 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 581
15 Buxar (BXR) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 649
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:47 PM 2:02 PM 15 min 744
17 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:37 PM 2:47 PM 10 min 760
18 Jaunpur City (JOP) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 818
19 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 904
20 Nihalgarh (NHH) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 954
21 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1043
22 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1278
23 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1369
24 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1562
25 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 1592
26 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 1643
27 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 1756
28 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 1792
29 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1809
30 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 1921
31 Kathua (KTHU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 1945
32 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 2021

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!