Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Kathgodam ( KGM ) - BAGH EXPRESS- 13019

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1521 Km.
Total no. of Stops 66
Travel Time 35 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Kathgodam ( KGM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 9:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 20
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:36 PM 10:41 PM 5 min 40
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:32 PM 11:37 PM 5 min 107
5 Durgapur (DGR) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 171
6 Andal Jn (UDL) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 187
7 Raniganj (RNG) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 194
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:18 AM 1:23 AM 5 min 213
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 238
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:29 AM 2:34 AM 5 min 294
11 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:59 AM 3:04 AM 5 min 323
12 Simultala (STL) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 348
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 367
14 Jamui (JMU) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 393
15 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 421
16 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 422
17 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 437
18 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 454
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 460
20 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 477
21 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 488
22 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 495
23 Ujiarpur (UJP) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 502
24 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 511
25 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 517
26 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 524
27 Dholi (DOL) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 538
28 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 563
29 Goraul (GRL) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 589
30 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 597
31 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 617
32 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 622
33 Nayagaon (NYO) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 633
34 Dighwara (DGA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 645
35 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 676
36 Daudpur (DDP) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 695
37 Ekma (EKMA) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 704
38 Chainwa (CW) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 711
39 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 719
40 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 737
41 Jiradei (ZRDE) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 747
42 Mairwa (MW) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 758
43 Bankata (BTK) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 764
44 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 772
45 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 785
46 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 806
47 Chauri Chaura (CC) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 831
48 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 856
49 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 890
50 Basti (BST) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 920
51 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1009
52 Jarwal Road (JLD) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 1055
53 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1098
54 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 1122
55 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 12:02 AM 12:25 AM 23 min 1134
56 Hardoi (HRI) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1236
57 Roza Jn (ROZA) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 1291
58 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 3:02 AM 3:05 AM 3 min 1298
59 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:00 AM 4:07 AM 7 min 1369
60 Rampur (Rev) (RMU) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 1432
61 Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 1459
62 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 1477
63 Haldi Road (HLDD) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1491
64 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1499
65 Haldwani (HDW) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 1515
66 Kathgodam (KGM) 9:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1521

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!