Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - HWH KWAE FAST- 37915

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 143 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 03 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 10:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 22
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 39
4 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 43
5 Tribeni (TBAE) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 47
6 Kuntighat (KJU) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 50
7 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 53
8 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 55
9 Jirat (JIT) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 60
10 Balagarh (BGAE) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 63
11 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 66
12 Behula (BHLA) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 71
13 Guptipara (GPAE) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 73
14 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 80
15 Baghnapara (BGRA) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 84
16 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 89
17 Samudragarh (SMAE) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 96
18 Kalinagar (KLNT) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 100
19 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 104
20 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 106
21 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 109
22 Purbasthali (PSAE) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 112
23 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 115
24 Lakshmipur (LKX) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 118
25 Belerhat (BQY) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 120
26 Patuli (PTAE) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 125
27 Agradwip (AGAE) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 130
28 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 133
29 Dainhat (DHAE) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 136
30 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 1:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 143

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!