Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - HWH KWAE FAST- 37921

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 144 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 03 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 5:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Bally (BLY) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 9
3 Konnagar (KOG) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 14
4 Shrirampur (SRP) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 20
5 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 23
6 Baidyabati (BBAE) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 25
7 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 29
8 Mankundu (MUU) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 31
9 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 33
10 Chuchura (CNS) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 36
11 Hooghly (HGY) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 38
12 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 40
13 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 44
14 Tribeni (TBAE) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 48
15 Kuntighat (KJU) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 51
16 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 54
17 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 56
18 Jirat (JIT) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 61
19 Balagarh (BGAE) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 64
20 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 67
21 Behula (BHLA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 72
22 Guptipara (GPAE) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 74
23 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 81
24 Baghnapara (BGRA) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 85
25 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 90
26 Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 93
27 Samudragarh (SMAE) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 97
28 Kalinagar (KLNT) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 101
29 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 105
30 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 107
31 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 110
32 Purbasthali (PSAE) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 113
33 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 116
34 Lakshmipur (LKX) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 119
35 Belerhat (BQY) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 121
36 Patuli (PTAE) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 126
37 Agradwip (AGAE) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 131
38 Sahebtala H (SHBA) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 134
39 Dainhat (DHAE) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 137
40 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 8:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 144

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!