Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) - HWH KGP LOCAL- 38713

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 116 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 02 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 3
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 5
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 7
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 8
6 Maurigram (MRGM) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 11
7 Andul (ADL) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 13
8 Sankrail (SEL) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 17
9 Abada (ABB) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 18
10 Nalpur (NALR) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 21
11 Bauria Jn (BVA) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 25
12 Chengel (CGA) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 28
13 Fuleswar (FLR) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 31
14 Ulubaria (ULB) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 33
15 Birshibpur (BSBP) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 37
16 Kulgachia (KGY) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 41
17 Bagnan (BZN) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 46
18 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 49
19 Deulti (DTE) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 52
20 Kolaghat (KIG) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 56
21 Mecheda (MCA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 59
22 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 62
23 Bhogpur (BOP) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 65
24 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 69
25 Panskura (PKU) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 72
26 Khirai (KHAI) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 77
27 Haur (HAUR) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 81
28 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 85
29 Duan (DUAN) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 88
30 Balichak (BCK) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 91
31 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 97
32 Madpur (MPD) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 103
33 Jakpur (JPR) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 109
34 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 116

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!