Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Midnapore ( MDN ) - HWH MDN LOCAL- 38801

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 116 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 02 hr, 52 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Midnapore ( MDN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 2:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 7
3 Andul (ADL) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 12
4 Sankrail (SEL) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 24
5 Bauria Jn (BVA) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 27
6 Chengel (CGA) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 15
7 Fuleswar (FLR) 3:15 AM 3:16 AM 1 min 18
8 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 20
9 Birshibpur (BSBP) 3:23 AM 3:24 AM 1 min 24
10 Kulgachia (KGY) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 28
11 Bagnan (BZN) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 33
12 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 36
13 Deulti (DTE) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 39
14 Kolaghat (KIG) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 43
15 Mecheda (MCA) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 47
16 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 49
17 Bhogpur (BOP) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 52
18 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 56
19 Panskura (PKU) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 59
20 Khirai (KHAI) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 64
21 Haur (HAUR) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 68
22 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 73
23 Balichak (BCK) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 79
24 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 85
25 Madpur (MPD) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 91
26 Jakpur (JPR) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 97
27 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:58 AM 5:02 AM 4 min 104
28 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 106
29 Gokulpur (GKL) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 110
30 Midnapore (MDN) 5:27 AM Last Stop 0 min 116

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!