Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Mokama Jn ( MKA ) - HWH MKA PAS- 53049

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 455 Km.
Total no. of Stops 51
Travel Time 12 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Mokama Jn ( MKA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 20
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 11:43 PM 11:44 PM 1 min 23
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 33
5 Chuchura (CNS) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 36
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:14 AM 12:19 AM 5 min 40
7 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 43
8 Magra (MUG) 12:28 AM 12:29 AM 1 min 47
9 Talandu (TLO) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 51
10 Khanyan (KHN) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 56
11 Pundooah (PDA) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 61
12 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:31 AM 1:41 AM 10 min 107
13 Khana Jn (KAN) 1:56 AM 1:57 AM 1 min 120
14 Panagarh (PAN) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 155
15 Durgapur (DGR) 2:42 AM 2:49 AM 7 min 171
16 Waria (OYR) 2:57 AM 2:58 AM 1 min 179
17 Andal Jn (UDL) 3:05 AM 3:09 AM 4 min 187
18 Raniganj (RNG) 3:18 AM 3:25 AM 7 min 194
19 Kalipahari (KPK) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 207
20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:45 AM 4:05 AM 20 min 213
21 Barachak (BCQ) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 218
22 Sitarampur (STN) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 222
23 Salanpur (SLS) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 226
24 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 233
25 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 4:44 AM 4:50 AM 6 min 238
26 Jamtara (JMT) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 252
27 Vidyasagar (VDS) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 270
28 Madankata H (MNC) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 280
29 Joramow (JRW) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 284
30 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 294
31 Mathurapur (MUW) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 306
32 Sankarpur (SNQ) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 314
33 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 318
34 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:36 AM 6:41 AM 5 min 323
35 Lahabon (LHB) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 339
36 Simultala (STL) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 348
37 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:35 AM 8:43 AM 8 min 367
38 Dadpur B H (DPX) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 374
39 Gidhaur (GHR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 378
40 Chaura Bh (CUX) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 385
41 Jamui (JMU) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 393
42 Bhalui (BFM) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 402
43 Mananpur (MNP) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 407
44 Bansipur (BSQP) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 413
45 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 421
46 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 422
47 Mankatha (MKB) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 428
48 Barhiya (BRYA) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 437
49 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 443
50 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 448
51 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 455

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!