Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - HWH MUMBAI MAIL- 12321

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2176 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 37 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 10:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:08 PM 11:13 PM 5 min 95
3 Panagarh (PAN) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 143
4 Durgapur (DGR) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 158
5 Raniganj (RNG) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 182
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:44 AM 12:49 AM 5 min 200
7 Barakar (BRR) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 218
8 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 259
9 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 288
10 Parasnath (PNME) 2:58 AM 2:59 AM 1 min 306
11 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:21 AM 3:22 AM 1 min 333
12 Koderma (KQR) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 382
13 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:22 AM 5:27 AM 5 min 458
14 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 526
15 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 543
16 Sasaram (SSM) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 561
17 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 608
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:17 AM 8:27 AM 10 min 661
19 Chunar Jn (CAR) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 693
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 724
21 Vindhyachal (BDL) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 731
22 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 11:07 AM 11:42 AM 35 min 813
23 Naini Jn (NYN) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 821
24 Shankargarh (SRJ) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 858
25 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 914
26 Satna (STA) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 991
27 Maihar (MYR) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 1026
28 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 1089
29 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 1180
30 Shridham (SRID) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 1233
31 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1264
32 Kareli (KY) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 1280
33 Gadarwara (GAR) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 1308
34 Pipariya (PPI) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 1358
35 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 1425
36 Harda (HD) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 1501
37 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1609
38 Nepanagar (NPNR) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 1651
39 Burhanpur (BAU) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 1678
40 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1732
41 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1756
42 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 1849
43 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:32 AM 5:35 AM 3 min 1916
44 Nasik Road (NK) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 1989
45 Devlali (DVL) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 1995
46 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 2040
47 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:12 AM 10:15 AM 3 min 2123
48 Dadar Cr (DR) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 2167
49 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 11:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 2176

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!