Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
முகப்பு » ரயில்(கள்) » ரயில் எண் அல்லது பெயர்

ரயில்(கள்)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Puri ( PURI ) - HOWRAH PURI PASS- 58001

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 524 Km.
Total no. of Stops 89
Travel Time 19 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

நிலையம் வருகை புறப்பாடு நிறுத்தும் நேரம் தொலைவு
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 6
3 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 7
4 Andul (ADL) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 12
5 Nalpur (NALR) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 20
6 Bauria Jn (BVA) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 24
7 Chengel (CGA) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 27
8 Fuleswar (FLR) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 30
9 Ulubaria (ULB) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 32
10 Birshibpur (BSBP) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 36
11 Kulgachia (KGY) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 40
12 Bagnan (BZN) 1:13 AM 1:14 AM 1 min 45
13 Deulti (DTE) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 51
14 Kolaghat (KIG) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 55
15 Mecheda (MCA) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 58
16 Bhogpur (BOP) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 63
17 Panskura (PKU) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 70
18 Khirai (KHAI) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 75
19 Haur (HAUR) 2:05 AM 2:06 AM 1 min 79
20 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 2:12 AM 2:13 AM 1 min 83
21 Balichak (BCK) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 90
22 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 96
23 Madpur (MPD) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 102
24 Jakpur (JPR) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 108
25 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:00 AM 3:25 AM 25 min 115
26 Belda (BLDA) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 153
27 Nikursini (NSI) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 161
28 Dantan (DNT) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 169
29 Angua P H (AGV) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 174
30 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 180
31 Jaleswar (JER) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 186
32 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 194
33 Amarda Road (ARD) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 201
34 Basta (BTS) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 207
35 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 211
36 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 217
37 Haldipada (HIP) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 223
38 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 230
39 Balasore (BLS) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 235
40 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 246
41 Khantapara (KHF) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 251
42 Panpana Ph (PNPN) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 256
43 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 261
44 Soro (SORO) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 270
45 Sabira (SZZ) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 279
46 Markona (MKO) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 285
47 Ranital (RNTL) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 291
48 Bhadrakh (BHC) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 299
49 Baudpur (BUDR) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 306
50 Kapali Road Ph (KPLD) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 311
51 Kenduapada (KED) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 315
52 Manjuri Road (MZZ) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 316
53 Dulakhapatna Ph (DLPT) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 319
54 Baitarni Road (BTV) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 324
55 Korai (KRIH) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 331
56 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 336
57 Jakhapura (JKPR) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 344
58 Jenapur (JEN) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 352
59 New Garh Madhupur (NGMP) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 358
60 Haridaspur (HDS) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 368
61 Dhanmandal (DNM) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 373
62 Barithengarh Ph (BRTG) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 379
63 Byree (BYY) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 383
64 Sri Jhadeswar Ph (SJDR) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 386
65 Kapilas Road (KIS) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 393
66 Salegaon (SQQ) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 400
67 Charbatia (CBT) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 405
68 Badapadagaon Ph (BDPG) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 409
69 Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 413
70 Machapur Bh (MZY) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 420
71 Radha Kishorepur (RQP) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 422
72 Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 427
73 Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 435
74 Barang (BRAG) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 444
75 Mancheswar (MCS) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 454
76 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 461
77 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 465
78 Retang (RTN) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 472
79 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 479
80 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 482
81 Motari H (MWQ) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 488
82 Kanas Road (KASR) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 491
83 Delang (DEG) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 495
84 Jenapur Road Ph (JPRD) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 498
85 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 502
86 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 508
87 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 514
88 Malatipatpur (MLT) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 517
89 Puri (PURI) 7:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 524

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
இந்திய ரயில்களில் பயண பதிவு செய்யவிருப்பமா? நீங்கள் சரியான இடத்தில்தான் இருக்கிறீர்கள். உங்களுக்கு தேவையான ரயில்கள் பற்றிய குறிப்புகளை நேட்டிவ் பிளானட் தமிழ் வழங்குகிறது. ரயில் சரிபார்ப்பு நேரம், தகவல்கள், குறிப்புகள், இரு நகரங்களுக்கிடையேயான ரயில் குறிப்புகள், ரயில் எண்கள், புறப்படும் , சென்றடையும் நேரம் ஆகியவற்றை துல்லியமாக வழங்குகிறது உங்கள் நேட்டிவ் பிளானட். இவற்றைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான எளிய அமைப்பை கீழே காணுங்கள்.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!